WYOMING LIBRARY ASSOCIATION


2018 Institute

Left to right:
Dana Urman, Becky Prelle, Devin Hodgins,
Doug Loughry, Tom Ivie, Kim Heaster, Jana Reade,
Laura Miller, Rachael Svoboda, Valerie McGinnis,
Danielle Price, Anna Smedts, Tasha Reeves,
Helen Pugsley, Kyouhee Choi Berger,  Jennifer Kofoed.

Mentors:
Laura Miller, Valerie McGinnis, Anna Smedts.

Planners:
Tasha Reeves, Anna Smedts.


2015 Institute

In no particular order:
Brian Greene, Sheryll Hampton, Patty Kearnes,
Jacqueline Kramer, Tasha Reeves, Maria Ricks,
Tekla Slider, Jacque Moran Strike, Johanna Tuttle,
Ashly Jo Will, Chris Van Burgh.

Grad/Mentors:
Anna Smedts, Richard Landreth.

2013 Institute

In no particular order:
Abigail Beaver, Megan Bietz, Rita Heath, Sara Kuhbacher, Laura Miller, Katie Rahman, Anna Smedts, Bonnie Stahla, Anna Veinbergs, Rachael Yates.

Grad/Mentors:
Lori Clark-Erickson, Maggie Sullivan.

2011 Institute

From left to right:
Megan Herold, Cynthia Twing, Michelle Humber,
Amy Cahill, Anita Weisheit, Chris Van Burgh,
Rebecca (Steffen), Jennifer McIntosh, Katrina Brown,
Mary Wegher, Sharon Porter, Katie Bray, Meghan Kelly, Darcy Acord, Karen Jean Funk, Sue Hollingshead,
Rebecca Jones, Jep Enck.

2008 Institute

In no particular order:
Ron Berber, Troy Rumpf, Maggie Sullivan,
Deborah Bassett, Michelle Kallas, Lori Clark-Erickson,
Ron Chesmore, Sharon Porter, Mary Egher, Julie Stetson, Susan Vittitow, Jep Enck.

2007 Institute

Left to right:
Jan Segerstrom, Chris Van Burgh, Cheryl Confer,
Ara Anderson, Cynthia Twing, Cheryl Wright,
Deborah McCarthy, Gloria Brodle, Jerri Liechty, Peg Parkison, Sue Knesel, Katy Jost, Betsy Moore, Jep Enck.

2006 Institute

Left to right:
Andy Angstrom, Jeff Adams, Greg Ebare, Cindy Moore,
Meg Martin, Nancy Miller, Deb Kelly, Sharon Mikesell,
Mary Gillis, Betsy Moore, Barbara Osborne.

2005 Institute

Back row (left to right): Edie Phillips, Jerri Lyn Liechty, Cheryl Confer, Sue Hollingshead, Lisa Daly, Missy White (NOLS), Chris Van Burgh, Jill Mackey, Deb Lanthier. Front row (left to right): John Kanegieter (NOLS), Ann Stowe, Katy Jost, Carmela Conning, Karen Kitchens, Greg Ebare, Trish Palluck. Not shown: Ara Anderson.

2004 Institute

Back row (left to right): Julie Edwards, Gayle Chadwick, Elaine Hayes, Marci Mock, Cheryl Wright, Peg Parkison, Tracey Kinnaman, Deborah McCarthy. Front row (left to right): Kirk Hissam, Ruth Hitchcok, Lori Lewis, Genevieve Schlekeway, Jackie Darnall, Kurt Plagge, Diane Martin, Keith Manecke.


2003 Institute

Row three (left to right):
Richard Landreth, Missy White, Jan Segerstrom,
Kim Jones, Cynthia Riedel.

Row two (left to right):
John Kanengie, Gloria Brodle, Debi Morley,
Becky Packer, Ara Anderson, Suzanne Morlock,
Teresa Authier, Kashawna White, Kirsten Corbett.

Row one (left to right):
Gloria Hicks, Kyan Rios, Barbara Oakleaf,
Mitzi Gligorea, Jep Enck.


2002 Institute

Row three (left to right):
Debbie Buchmeier, Roseanne Jellins, Marci Mock,
Dale Collum, Kent Fiske, Paul Pidde.

Row two (left to right):
Marilyn Heiner, Tobi Liedes-Bell, Erin Kinney,
Shelley Ramon, Michelle Maser, Becky Hawkins.

Row one:
Chris Van Burgh.






2001 Institute

Standing left to right:
Katie Jones, Debora Person, Valerie Roady,
Marylou Bowles-Banks, Scott Kinney, Deb Adams,
Pat Brose, Dale Collum, Jenny Ingram, Crystal Stratton,
Richard Landreth, Michelle DeSalvo.

Seated left to right:
Frances Clymer, Bobbi Thorpe, Trish Palluck,
Chris Van Burgh, Carolyn Groves-Winkler, Sue Knesel, Cynthia Twing, Sukie Hohl.





webmaster@WLA.org

© Wyoming Library Association

Laura Grott, Executive Secretary ▪ 307.632.7622 ▪ lauragrott@gmail.com

P. O. Box 1387, Cheyenne WY 82001 Wyoming Library Association is a 501(c)6 non-profit organization

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software